Dan Hooker Cracks Lightweight Top 5 In Latest UFC Rankings

The latest set of UFC rankings are out and sees a movement in the lightweight division. 

Paul Felder and Dan Hooker met in a lightweight bout at the UFC Auckland event that aired on ESPN+ on Saturday night at the Spark Arena in Auckland, New Zealand that saw Hooker earn the split decision win.

You can see the rankings for each division here: 

FLYWEIGHT

Champion: HENRY CEJUDO

1. Joseph Benavidez

2. Jussier Formiga

3. Deiveson Figueiredo

4. Alexandre Pantoja

5. Brandon Moreno

6. Askar Askarov

7. Kai Kara France +1

8. Rogerio Bontorin -1

9. Alex Perez

10. Matt Schnell

11. Tim Elliott

12. Jordan Espinosa

13. Raulian Paiva

14. Mark De La Rosa

15. Tyson Nam *NR

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: HENRY CEJUDO

1. Marlon Moraes

2. Aljamain Sterling

3. Petr Yan

4. Cory Sandhagen

5. Raphael Assuncao

6. Jose Aldo

7. Pedro Munhoz

8. Jimmie Rivera

9. Cody Garbrandt

10. Rob Font

11. Cody Stamann

12. John Dodson

13. Song Yadong

14. Marlon Vera

15. Raoni Barcelos

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI

1. Max Holloway

2. Brian Ortega

3. Zabit Magomedsharipov

4. Chan Sung Jung

5. Yair Rodriguez

6. Frankie Edgar

7. Renato Moicano

8. Jeremy Stephens

9. Josh Emmett

10. Calvin Kattar

11. Jose Aldo

12. Shane Burgos

13. Ryan Hall

14. Sodiq Yosef

15. Arnold Allen

LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV

1. Tony Ferguson

2. Dustin Poirier

3. Conor McGregor

4. Justin Gaethje

5. Dan Hooker +2

6. Donald Cerrone -1

7. Paul Felder -1

8. Kevin Lee

9. Al Iaquinta

10. Edson Barboza

11. Diego Ferreira

12. Gregor Gillespie

13. Charles Oliveira

14. Islam Makhachev

15. Alexander Hernandez

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: KAMARU USMAN

1. Tyron Woodley

2. Colby Covington

3. Jorge Masvidal

4. Leon Edwards

5. Demian Maia

6. Stephen Thompson

7. Michael Chiesa

8. Rafael dos Anjos

9. Nate Diaz

10. Robbie Lawler

11. Geoff Neal

12. Gilbert Burns

13. Vicente Luque

14. Anthony Pettis

15. Conor McGregor

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: ISRAEL ADESANYA

1. Robert Whittaker

2. Paulo Costa

3. Yoel Romero

4. Jared Cannonier

5. Darren Till

6. Jack Hermansson

7. Kelvin Gastelum

8. Derek Brunson

9. Edmen Shahbazyan

10. Uriah Hall

11. Brad Tavares

12. Omari Akhmedov

13. Ian Heinisch

14. Antonio Carlos Junior

15. Anderson Silva

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: JON JONES

1. Dominick Reyes

2. Thiago Santos

3. Anthony Smith

4. Jan Blachowicz

5. Daniel Cormier

6. Corey Anderson

7. Volkan Oezdemir

8. Alexander Gustafsson

9. Glover Teixeira

10. Aleksandar Rakic

11. Johnny Walker

12. Misha Cirkunov

13. Nikita Krylov

14. Ronaldo Souza

15. Ovince Saint Preux *NR

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: STIPE MIOCIC

1. Daniel Cormier

2. Francis Ngannou

3. Curtis Blaydes

4. Junior dos Santos

5. Derrick Lewis

6. Jairzinho Rozenstruik

7. Alexander Volkov

8. Alistair Overeem

9. Walt Harris

10. Shamil Abdurakhimov

11. Blagoy Ivanov

12. Aleksei Oleinik

13. Augusto Sakai

14. Sergei Pavlovich

15. Ciryl Gane

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Amanda Nunes

2. Valentina Shevchenko

3. Weili Zhang

4. Jessica Andrade

5. Joanna Jedrzejczyk

6. Rose Namajunas

7. (T) Holly Holm

7. (T) Tatiana Suarez

9. Germaine De Randamie

10. Aspen Ladd

11. Katlyn Chookagian

12. Jessica Eye

13. Julianna Pena

14. Nina Ansaroff

15. Claudia Gadelha

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT

Champion: WEILI ZHANG

1. Jessica Andrade

2. Rose Namajunas

3. Tatiana Suarez

4. Joanna Jedrzejczyk

5. Nina Ansaroff

6. Claudia Gadelha

7. Carla Esparza

8. Michelle Waterson

9. Marina Rodriguez

10. Cynthia Calvillo

11. Yan Xiaonan *NR

12. Tecia Torres

13. Felice Herrig -2

14. Alexa Grasso -1

15. Angela Hill *NR

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT

Champion: VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO

1. Jessica Eye

2. Katlyn Chookagian

3. Joanne Calderwood

4. Jennifer Maia

5. Roxanne Modafferi

6. Lauren Murphy

7. Viviane Araujo

8. Andrea Lee

9. Maycee Barber

10. Alexis Davis

11. Montana De La Rosa

12. Antonina Shevchenko

13. Ji Yeon Kim

14. Poliana Botelho

15. (T) Mara Romero Borella

15. (T) Molly McCann

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: AMANDA NUNES

1. Germaine de Randamie

2. Holly Holm

3. Aspen Ladd

4. Julianna Pena

5. Irene Aldana

6. Raquel Pennington

7. Ketlen Vieira

8. Yana Kunitskaya

9. Sara McMann

10. Marion Reneau

11. Lina Lansberg

12. Macy Chiasson

13. Bethe Correia

14. Nicco Montano

15. Sijara Eubanks

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*