PHOTO: First Look At UFC Fight Island With Octagon On Beach

UFC president Dana White showed off the first look at Fight Island on social media. 

He shared this photo with the Octagon on the beach!

Check out the the cards for the four events below:

UFC 251: USMAN VS BURNSJULY 11TH, 2020

Main Card

Kamaru Usman vs Gilbert Burns – Main Event, Welterweight Title Bout

Alexander Volkanovski vs Max Holloway – Featherweight Title Bout, Co-Main Event

Petr Yan vs Jose Aldo – Bantamweight Title Bout

Jessica Andrade vs Rose Namajunas

Amanda Ribas vs Paige VanZant

Prelims

Volkan Oezdemir vs Jiri Prochazka

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Muslim Salikhov

Makwan Amirkhani vs Dan Henry

Leonardo Santos vs Roman Bogatov  

Early Prelims

Marcin Tybura vs Alexander Romanov

Raulian Paiva vs Zhalgas Zhumagulov

Karol Rosa vs Vanessa Melo

Martin Day vs Davey Grant

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: KATTAR VS IGEJULY 15TH, 2020

Main Card

Calvin Kattar vs Dan Ige – Main Event

Frankie Edgar vs Pedro Munhoz – Co-Main Event

Carla Esparza vs Marina Rodriguez

Abdul Razak Alhassan vs Mounir Lazzez

Jared Gordon vs Chris Fishgold

Prelims

Modestas Bukauskas vs Vinicius Moreira

Molly McCann vs Taila Santos

Ricardo Ramos vs Lerone Murphy

John Phillips vs Dusko Todorovic

Tim Elliott vs Ryan Benoit

Diana Belbita vs Liana Jojua

TBD vs TBD

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: FIGUEIREDO VS BENAVIDEZ 2JULY 18TH, 2020

Main Card

Deiveson Figueiredo vs Joseph Benavidez – Main Event, Flyweight Title Bout

Jack Hermansson vs Kelvin Gastelum

Marc Diakiese vs Rafael Fiziev

Ariane Lipski vs Luana Carolina

Alexandre Pantoja vs Askar Askarov

Prelims

Roman Dolidze vs Khadis Ibragimov

Grant Dawson vs Nad Narimani

Joe Duffy vs Joel Alvarez

Brett Johns vs Montel Jackson

Tagir Ulanbekov vs Alexander Doskalchuk

Davi Ramos vs Arman Tsarukyan

Carlos Felipe vs Serghei Spivac

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: WHITTAKER VS TILLJULY 25TH, 2020

Main Card

Robert Whittaker vs Darren Till – Main Event

Shogun Rua vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira – Co-Main Event

Alex Oliveira vs Peter Sobotta     

Fabricio Werdum vs Alexander Gustafsson

Danny Roberts vs Nicolas Dalby

Prelims

Tom Aspinall vs Jake Collier

Justin Tafa vs Raphael Pessoa

Movsar Evloev vs Mike Grundy

Bethe Correia vs Pannie Kianzad

Nathaniel Wood vs Umar Nurmagomedov

Ramazan Emeev vs Shavkat Rakhmonov

TBD vs TBD

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*